funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Bpo Elks 1077

EIN 35-0173390 · Greencastle, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Bpo Elks 1077 of Greencastle, IN (EIN 35-0173390) reported 2 grants paid totaling $5,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,500

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$5,500
20231$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bpo Elks 1077, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Putnam CountyUGreencastle, IN2$5,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bpo Elks 1077
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Putnam County Greencastle, INU$0paid202312129349300611
2022Putnam County Greencastle, INU$5,500paidLOCAL SUPPORT202212139349301411

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202312129349300611
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202212139349301411

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/350173390.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.