funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Grand Lodge Knights of Pythias of Indiana Inc

EIN 35-0446360 · New Castle, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Grand Lodge Knights of Pythias of Indiana Inc of New Castle, IN (EIN 35-0446360) reported 8 grants paid totaling $238,495 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$238,495

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$54,750
20191$39,950
20202$39,455
20222$52,865
20232$51,475

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grand Lodge Knights of Pythias of Indiana Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VariousU5$135,4952023
Subordinate LodgesU3$103,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grand Lodge Knights of Pythias of Indiana Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Subordinate LodgesU$36,000paidLODGE SUPPORT202443069349303104
2023VariousU$15,475paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS202443069349303104
2022Subordinate LodgesU$35,000paidLODGE SUPPORT202332439349300313
2022VariousU$17,865paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS202332439349300313
2020Subordinate LodgesU$32,000paidLODGE SUPPORT202122729349301177
2020VariousU$7,455paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS202122729349301177
2019VariousU$39,950paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS202042309349301824
2018VariousU$54,750paidSUPPORT PROGRAMS201912809349301141

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443069349303104
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332439349300313
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122729349301177
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202042309349301824
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912809349301141

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/350446360.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.