funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Macedonian Patriotic Organization

EIN 35-0483990 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A230

Macedonian Patriotic Organization of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 35-0483990) reported 3 grants paid totaling $13,300 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,300

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,300
20241$6,000
20251$6,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Macedonian Patriotic Organization, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Macedonian Schools ProjectUSeattle, WA2$12,0002025
Neofit Rilski SchoolUBansko, Europe1$1,3002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Macedonian Patriotic Organization
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Macedonian Schools Project Seattle, WAU$6,000paidCommunity Support202610849349100211
2024The Macedonian Schools Project Seattle, WAU$6,000paidCommunity Support202443489349100609
2020Neofit Rilski School Bansko, EuropeU$1,300paidSchool Support202101659349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202610849349100211
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202443489349100609
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202101659349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/350483990.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.