funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Boonville American Legion Post 200

EIN 35-0740838 · Boonville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Boonville American Legion Post 200 of Boonville, IN (EIN 35-0740838) reported 6 grants paid totaling $115,852 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$115,852

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$12,090
20201$13,801
20211$12,130
20221$15,028
20231$24,376
20241$38,427

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Boonville American Legion Post 200, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VariousU6$115,8522024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Boonville American Legion Post 200
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024VariousU$38,427paid202522469349300217
2023VariousU$24,376paid202442849349301764
2022VariousU$15,028paid202312769349300111
2021VariousU$12,130paid202232169349301113
2020VariousU$13,801paid202142519349300909
2018VariousU$12,090paid201923089349302402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522469349300217
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202442849349301764
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312769349300111
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232169349301113
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142519349300909
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201923089349302402

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/350740838.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.