Grants paid by St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc
EIN 35-0992717 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 35-0992717) reported 13 grants paid totaling $831,619 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$831,619
13 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $186,116 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $180,189 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $196,472 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $97,421 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $103,559 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $67,862 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from St Joseph Hospital & Health Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc 23-7313206 | A | St Louis, MO | 5 | $628,503 | 2025 |
| St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc 23-7312306 | A | Kokomo, IN | 1 | $160,246 | 2018 |
| Samaritan Caregivers 35-1999781 | A | Kokomo, IN | 2 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Logansport Memorial Hospital 35-6001853 | A | Logansport, IN | 1 | $9,870 | 2018 |
| Samaritan Caregivers Inc 35-1999978 | A | Kokomo, IN | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Kokomo Urban Outreach Inc 84-1702273 | A | Kokomo, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Greater Kokomo Economic Development 35-1499686 | A | Kokomo, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| United Way of Central Indiana 35-1007590 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc St Louis, MO | A | $67,862 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601329349305720 |
| 2024 | St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc St Louis, MO | A | $98,559 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501339349304340 |
| 2024 | United Way of Central Indiana Indianapolis, IN | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501339349304340 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc St Louis, MO | A | $91,421 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431319349304508 |
| 2023 | Samaritan Caregivers Kokomo, IN | A | $6,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT COMMUNITY HEALTH IMPROVEMENT SERVICES | 202431319349304508 |
| 2022 | St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc St Louis, MO | A | $196,472 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301309349303050 |
| 2020 | St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc St Louis, MO | A | $174,189 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111349349301236 |
| 2020 | Samaritan Caregivers Inc Kokomo, IN | A | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202111349349301236 |
| 2018 | St Joseph Foundation of Kokomo Indiana Inc Kokomo, IN | A | $160,246 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911339349307481 |
| 2018 | Logansport Memorial Hospital Logansport, IN | A | $9,870 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 201911339349307481 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Caregivers Inc Kokomo, IN | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 201911339349307481 |
| 2018 | Kokomo Urban Outreach Inc Kokomo, IN | A | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 201911339349307481 |
| 2018 | Greater Kokomo Economic Development Kokomo, IN | A | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING GRANT | 201911339349307481 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202601329349305720 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501339349304340 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431319349304508 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301309349303050 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111349349301236 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201911339349307481 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/350992717.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.