Grants paid by Marian Educational Outreach
EIN 35-1085813 · Evansville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I
Marian Educational Outreach of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-1085813) reported 22 grants paid totaling $237,110 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$237,110
22 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $23,202 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $19,716 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $87,690 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $48,601 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $15,901 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $42,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Marian Educational Outreach, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annunciation School at Holy Spirit 46-5370917 | A | Evansville, IN | 5 | $83,484 | 2023 |
| Westside Catholic School 35-1813849 | A | Evansville, IN | 4 | $62,961 | 2024 |
| St Joseph School Catholic School 35-0941131 | A | Princeton, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| St Joseph Caholic School 35-0921036 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $13,500 | 2023 |
| St John the Baptist Catholic School 35-0921704 | A | Newburgh, IN | 2 | $12,169 | 2022 |
| St Bernard School 35-0979229 | A | Rockport, IN | 1 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| St Benedict Cathedral School 35-0909977 | A | Evansville, IN | 2 | $10,688 | 2025 |
| Corpus Christi School 35-1089895 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| St Philip Catholic School 35-0965623 | A | Mt Vernon, IN | 1 | $3,891 | 2020 |
| Reitz Memorial High School 27-1480068 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $2,389 | 2020 |
| Holy Trinity Catholic School 47-2188278 | A | Jasper, IN | 1 | $1,638 | 2020 |
| Good Shepherd School 35-1079317 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $1,511 | 2020 |
| Resurrection Catholic School 35-1085859 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $879 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph School Catholic School Princeton, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE HIRING OF A SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER. | 202601349349305360 |
| 2025 | St Benedict School Evansville, IN | A | $9,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE HIRING OF A SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER | 202601349349305360 |
| 2025 | Corpus Christi School Evansville, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE HIRING OF A SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER. | 202601349349305360 |
| 2024 | Westside Catholic School Evansville, IN | A | $15,901 | paid | TO ASSIST THE SCHOOLS IN PAYING FOR RESOURCE TEACHERS/ASSISTANTS.PURCHASING EQUIPMENT FOR INTERVENTION HELP. | 202503109349300510 |
| 2023 | Annunciation School at Holy Spirit Evansville, IN | A | $20,101 | paid | TO ASSIST THE SCHOOLS IN PAYING FOR RESOURCE TEACHERS/ASSISTANTS | 202433199349302388 |
| 2023 | Westside Catholic School Evansville, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | TO ASSIST THE SCHOOLS IN PAYING FOR RESOURCE TEACHERS/ASSISTANTS | 202433199349302388 |
| 2023 | St Joseph Caholic School Evansville, IN | A | $13,500 | paid | TO ASSIST THE SCHOOLS IN PAYING FOR RESOURCE TEACHERS/ASSISTANTS | 202433199349302388 |
| 2022 | Annunciation School at Holy Spirit Evansville, IN | A | $39,877 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 50 STUDENTS BY FUNDING READING INTERVENTION PROGRAMS FOR K-8TH GRADE- FUNDATIONS- PROGRAM AND TO BENEFIT 62 STUDENTS BY FUNDING READING INTERVENTION PROGRAMS FOR K-8TH GRADE- MORPHEMIC MAGIC. FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 175 STUDENTS BY FUNDING FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS. | 202343149349304134 |
| 2022 | Westside Catholic School Evansville, IN | A | $25,360 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 40 STUDENTS BY FUNDING CLASSROOM MANIPULATIVES FOR MATH AND READING, TIMERS, VISUAL AND SENSORY ITEMS FOR RESOURCE CLASSROOM AND FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 200 STUDENTS BY FUNDING FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS. | 202343149349304134 |
| 2022 | St John the Baptist Catholic School Newburgh, IN | A | $11,453 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 450 STUDENTS FOR TACTILE/VISUAL/HANDS ON RESOURCES- SENSORY AND OT MATERIALS AND FUNDING PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 400 STUDENTS FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS. | 202343149349304134 |
| 2022 | St Bernard School Rockport, IN | A | $11,000 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 35 STUDENTS BY FUNDING FOR RESEARCH BASED READING CURRICULUM PROGRAMS- READING MATERIAL FOR GUIDED READING STATIONS- BARTON READING AND SPELLING AND FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 150 STUDENTS FOR FUNDING FOR SPECIAL EDUCATION AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS | 202343149349304134 |
| 2021 | Annunciation School at Holy Spirit Evansville, IN | A | $13,016 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 30 STUDENTS BY FUNDING THE SPECIAL ED AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS. | 202202359349301000 |
| 2021 | Westside Catholic School Evansville, IN | A | $6,700 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 30 STUDENTS BY FUNDING THE SPECIAL ED AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS. | 202202359349301000 |
| 2020 | Annunciation School at Holy Spirit Evansville, IN | A | $9,490 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 30 STUDENTS BY FUNDING THE SPECIAL ED AND RESOURCE PROGRAMS. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | St Philip Catholic School Mt Vernon, IN | A | $3,891 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 42 STUDENTS WITH FUNDING FOR SPECIAL NEEDS RESOURCES FOR THEIR EARLY CHILDHOOD CLASSROOMS. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | Reitz Memorial High School Evansville, IN | A | $2,389 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 190 STUDENTS WITH FUNDING TO BUILD A CALMING ROOM FOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS AND ACCOMPANYING PROFESIONAL DEVELOPMENT FOR FACULTY AND STAFF. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | St Benedict Cathedral School Evansville, IN | A | $1,688 | paid | LITERACY KITS PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 200 STUDENTS TEACHING THEM ABOUT STUDENTS/PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL LEARNING NEEDS AND INCLUSION. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | Holy Trinity Catholic School Jasper, IN | A | $1,638 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 272 STUDENTS WITH FUNDING FOR TOUCH MATH, A MATH INTERVENTION PROGRAM FOR STRUGGLING YOUNG LEARNERS. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | Good Shepherd School Evansville, IN | A | $1,511 | paid | LITERACY KITS PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 300 STUDENTS TEACHING THEM ABOUT STUDENTS/PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL LEARNING NEEDS AND INCLUSION. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | Annunciation School at Holy Spirit Evansville, IN | A | $1,000 | paid | LITERACY KITS PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 200 STUDENTS TEACHING THEM ABOUT STUDENTS/PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL LEARNING NEEDS AND INCLUSION. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | Resurrection Catholic School Evansville, IN | A | $879 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 23 STUDENTS WITH FUNDING OF MORE FLEXIBLE SEATING TO ASSIST KINDERGARTEN STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL LEARNING NEEDS. | 202103199349306650 |
| 2020 | St John the Baptist Catholic School Newburgh, IN | A | $716 | paid | FINANCIAL RESOURCES PROVIDED TO BENEFIT 100 STUDENTS WITH FUNDING TO PURCHASE ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY TO ENCOURAGE STUDENT ENGAGEMENT DURING CLASS DISCUSSION. | 202103199349306650 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349305360 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503109349300510 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349302388 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349304134 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202359349301000 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349306650 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351085813.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.