funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Jaf Charitable Foundation

EIN 35-1118578 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jaf Charitable Foundation of OH (EIN 35-1118578) reported 6 grants paid totaling $882,500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$882,500

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$205,000
20192$127,500
20201$130,000
20211$200,000
20221$220,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jaf Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greater Cincinnati Foundation 31-0669700BCincinnati, OH5$880,0002022
Alzheimer's Foundation 91-1792864DNew York, NY1$2,5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jaf Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Greater Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$220,000paidFOUNDATION FUNDS202331499349100303
2021Greater Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$200,000paidFOUNDATION FUNDS202241309349102324
2020Greater Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$130,000paidFOUNDATION FUNDS202131319349102598
2019Greater Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$125,000paidFOUNDATION FUNDS202031479349100413
2019Alzheimer's Foundation New York, NYD$2,500paidGENERAL FUNDS202031479349100413
2018Greater Cincinnati Foundation Cincinnati, OHB$205,000paidFOUNDATION FUNDS201911369349100616

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331499349100303
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349102324
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131319349102598
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031479349100413
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911369349100616

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351118578.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.