Grants paid by Southwestern Behavioral Healthcare Inc
EIN 35-1160722 · Evansville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F30Z
Southwestern Behavioral Healthcare Inc of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-1160722) reported 9 grants paid totaling $10,823 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,823
9 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $10,823 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Southwestern Behavioral Healthcare Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwestern Foundation Inc 26-1503592 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $10,823 | 2024 |
| Easterseals Rehabilitation Center Inc 35-1087526 | A | Evansville, IN | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Peace Zone Inc 90-1020319 | A | Evansville, IN | 7 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Southwestern Foundation Inc Evansville, IN | A | $10,823 | paid | Transfer of Wetzel Scholarship fund of $500 and Next Levell Scholarship Fund of $9,223 to be administered in accordance with donor restricted purposes by the Southwestern Foundation, Inc. Board. Gift of $1,100 for the mission of the organization. | 202511339349301426 |
| 2024 | Easterseals Rehabilitation Center Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $4,650 non-cash | paid | COLLABORATIVE SERVICES FOR CHILDREN WHO ARE DUALLY DIAGNOSED WITH PSYCHIATRIC CONDITIONS AND INTELLECTUAL/DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES | 202511339349301426 |
| 2024 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $27,713 non-cash | paid | ON-STIE PEER RUN MENTAL HEALTH RECOVERY CENTER | 202511339349301426 |
| 2023 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $45,134 non-cash | paid | On-site peer run mental health recovery center | 202431369349302538 |
| 2022 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $41,811 non-cash | paid | ON-SITE PEER RUN MENTAL HEALTH RECOVERY CENTER | 202341329349308539 |
| 2021 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $41,811 non-cash | paid | ASSIST IN THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION. | 202241319349305779 |
| 2020 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $36,245 non-cash | paid | ASSIST IN THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION. | 202131109349300508 |
| 2019 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $28,452 non-cash | paid | ASSIST IN THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION. | 202020279349300017 |
| 2018 | Peace Zone Inc Evansville, IN | A | $0 + $28,452 non-cash | paid | ASSIST IN THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 201921309349300512 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511339349301426 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431369349302538 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341329349308539 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202241319349305779 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202131109349300508 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020279349300017 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201921309349300512 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351160722.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.