funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc

EIN 35-1359445 · Jasper, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc of Jasper, IN (EIN 35-1359445) reported 12 grants paid totaling $6,315,472 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,315,472

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$255,696
20203$397,963
20212$2,499,463
20221$566,792
20232$741,693
20242$1,853,865

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc 35-0985964AJasper, IN7$6,249,9722024
Dubois County Community Foundation 35-1990305AJasper, IN1$25,0002020
Vincennes University Jasper Foundation 35-1477584AJasper, IN2$25,0002023
Tri-County YMCA 35-2216734AFerdinand, IN2$15,5002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Memorial Hospital Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$1,175,669paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER202502279349302630
2024Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$678,196paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER202511359349312101
2023Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$721,693paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER202431369349311228
2023Vincennes University Jasper Foundation Jasper, INA$20,000paidTO HELP COVER THE COST FOR EMT CLASSES TO PROVIDE THE CLASSES FOR FREE.202431369349311228
2022Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$566,792paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER202301359349317780
2021Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$2,494,463paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER202211369349309096
2021Tri-County YMCA Ferdinand, INA$5,000paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ADDITION TO TRI-COUNTY YMCA202211369349309096
2020Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$362,463paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER202101379349304280
2020Dubois County Community Foundation Jasper, INA$25,000paidEQUIPMENT PURCHASES FOR PARKLANDS PROJECT EXERCISE EQUIPMENT FOR HEALTH202101379349304280
2020Tri-County YMCA Ferdinand, INA$10,500paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR ADDITION TO TRI-COUNTY YMCA202101379349304280
2018Memorial Hospital & Health Care Center Inc Jasper, INA$250,696paidGRANTS AND EQUIPMENT PURCHASES PROVIDED IN ASSISTANCE OF PROGRAM SERVICES OF MEMORIAL HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE CENTER201901359349308475
2018Vincennes University Jasper Center Foundatoin Inc Jasper, INA$5,000paidGRANT TO ASSIST FIREMEN TO BECOME EMT CERTIFIED201901359349308475

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2024v5.2202502279349302630
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511359349312101
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431369349311228
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301359349317780
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211369349309096
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101379349304280
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901359349308475

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351359445.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.