funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by The Immanuel Lutheran Church Foundation of Seymour Indiana Inc

EIN 35-1387224 · Seymour, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

The Immanuel Lutheran Church Foundation of Seymour Indiana Inc of Seymour, IN (EIN 35-1387224) reported 7 grants paid totaling $980,616 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$980,616

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$150,777
20191$41,704
20201$70,406
20211$147,431
20221$198,875
20231$239,935
20241$131,488

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Immanuel Lutheran Church Foundation of Seymour Indiana Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Immanuel Lutheran ChurchUSeymour, IN7$980,6162024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Immanuel Lutheran Church Foundation of Seymour Indiana Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$131,488paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH202502199349301410
2023Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$239,935paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH202420399349301017
2022Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$198,875paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH202330269349300118
2021Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$147,431paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH202240189349300404
2020Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$70,406paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH202142019349300544
2019Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$41,704paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH202020219349300517
2018Immanuel Lutheran Church Seymour, INU$150,777paidTO SUPPORT VARIOUS MISSIONS OF THE CHURCH201932179349300148

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202502199349301410
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202420399349301017
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202330269349300118
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202240189349300404
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202142019349300544
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202020219349300517
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201932179349300148

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351387224.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.