funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Whitewater Valley Railroad Association Inc

EIN 35-1415844 · Connersville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A82Z

Whitewater Valley Railroad Association Inc of Connersville, IN (EIN 35-1415844) reported 4 grants paid totaling $36,028 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,028

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$5,825
20221$10,175
20231$9,442
20241$10,586

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Whitewater Valley Railroad Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fayette Foundation 31-1185980AConnersville, IN4$36,0282024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Whitewater Valley Railroad Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fayette Foundation Connersville, INA$10,586paidFOUNDATION GENERAL FUND202503119349303500
2023Fayette Foundation Connersville, INA$9,442paidFOUNDATION GENERAL FUND202442439349300309
2022Fayette Foundation Connersville, INA$10,175paidFOUNDATION GENERAL FUND202301959349300920
2021Fayette Foundation Connersville, INA$5,825paidFOUNDATION GENERAL FUND202232229349300023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503119349303500
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442439349300309
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301959349300920
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202232229349300023

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351415844.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.