Grants paid by Adams County Memorial Hospital and Development Foundation
EIN 35-1432587 · Decatur, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70
Adams County Memorial Hospital and Development Foundation of Decatur, IN (EIN 35-1432587) reported 6 grants paid totaling $188,939 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$188,939
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | $188,939 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Adams County Memorial Hospital and Development Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Decatur | U | Decatur, IN | 1 | $85,193 | 2024 |
| South Adams Trails Inc 26-0855776 | A | Berne, IN | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Adams Memorial Hospital 35-1470257 | A | Decatur, IN | 1 | $38,918 | 2024 |
| Berne Community Development Corp 61-1439516 | A | Berne, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Decatur Chamber of Commerce 35-0825601 | A | Decatur, IN | 1 | $9,080 | 2024 |
| Adams Co Council On Aging 51-0135802 | A | Decatur, IN | 1 | $5,748 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | City of Decatur Decatur, IN | U | $85,193 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202533149349303343 |
| 2024 | South Adams Trails Inc Berne, IN | A | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202533149349303343 |
| 2024 | Adams Memorial Hospital Decatur, IN | A | $38,918 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - HEALTHCARE | 202533149349303343 |
| 2024 | Berne Community Development Corp Berne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202533149349303343 |
| 2024 | Decatur Chamber of Commerce Decatur, IN | A | $9,080 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202533149349303343 |
| 2024 | Adams Co Council On Aging Decatur, IN | A | $5,748 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT - FUEL SPONSORSHIP | 202533149349303343 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533149349303343 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351432587.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.