Grants paid by USA Track & Field Inc
EIN 35-1475847 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N700
USA Track & Field Inc of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 35-1475847) reported 39 grants paid totaling $928,441 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$928,441
39 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $70,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $75,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $88,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $104,000 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $435,950 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $155,491 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from USA Track & Field Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Athletics LLC - S Corp 46-2750880 | A | Windemere, FL | 6 | $193,000 | 2024 |
| Hurdle Mechanic - S Corp 82-7664813 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $83,000 | 2024 |
| Flynn Sport Inc 20-4090687 | A | Gray, TN | 1 | $75,750 | 2023 |
| Doyle Management Group LLC 26-4041997 | A | Powder Springs, GA | 1 | $69,500 | 2023 |
| Hsinternational Sports Management LLC - S Corp 55-0803943 | A | Irvine, CA | 4 | $67,000 | 2023 |
| South Lake Hospital Inc 59-3322533 | A | Clermont, FL | 3 | $58,000 | 2020 |
| Start to Finish Inc 36-4912899 | A | Valley Village, CA | 2 | $57,000 | 2024 |
| Total Sports Management - C Corp 27-1783885 | A | Johnson City, TN | 1 | $55,600 | 2023 |
| Sports Management & Marketing Inc - C Corp 25-1538662 | A | Bridgeville, PA | 1 | $49,300 | 2023 |
| American Distance Project Inc 30-0774626 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 3 | $42,000 | 2020 |
| Global Athletics & Marketing - S Corp 04-3582233 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $33,500 | 2023 |
| Altis LLC 20-8962600 | A | Scottsdale, AZ | 3 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Kimbia Athletics - C Corp 20-2107528 | A | Concord, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Hurdlemechanic (s-Corp) 82-1664812 | A | Northridge, CA | 2 | $23,000 | 2020 |
| Tempo Sports LLC 46-1508816 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Crouser Consulting Inc 93-0917031 | A | Redmond, OR | 1 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Allstarz Athletix Management LLC - C Corp 46-4460938 | A | Clayton, NC | 1 | $12,300 | 2023 |
| Jackie Joyner Kersee Foundation 37-1347709 | A | East St Louis, IL | 1 | $7,291 | 2024 |
| Atlanta Track Club 58-1367422 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $6,200 | 2024 |
| T&h Media LLC - P 88-1632341 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Star Athletics LLC Windemere, FL | A | $66,000 | paid | Coaching stipend & coach medal award | 202533209349300563 |
| 2024 | Hurdle Mechanic Fort Worth, TX | A | $42,000 | paid | Coaching stipend & coach medal award | 202533209349300563 |
| 2024 | Start to Finish Inc Valley Village, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | Coaching stipend, coach medal award, athlete prize | 202533209349300563 |
| 2024 | Crouser Consulting Inc Redmond, OR | A | $13,000 | paid | Coaching stipend & coach medal award | 202533209349300563 |
| 2024 | Jackie Joyner Kersee Foundation East St Louis, IL | A | $7,291 | paid | Fundraising donation | 202533209349300563 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Track Club Atlanta, GA | A | $6,200 | paid | Prize money | 202533209349300563 |
| 2024 | Tempo Sports LLC Denver, CO | A | $6,000 | paid | Coaching stipend | 202533209349300563 |
| 2023 | Flynn Sport Inc Gray, TN | A | $75,750 | paid | Athlete prize money & Travel stipends | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Doyle Management Group LLC Powder Springs, GA | A | $69,500 | paid | Athlete prize money & Travel stipends | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Total Sports Management - C Corp Johnson City, TN | A | $55,600 | paid | Athlete prize money | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Sports Management & Marketing Inc - C Corp Bridgeville, PA | A | $49,300 | paid | Athlete prize money & travel stipends | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Star Athletics LLC - S Corp Windemere, FL | A | $43,000 | paid | Coaching stipends & coaches medal awards | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Hsinternational Sports Management LLC - S Corp Irvine, CA | A | $42,000 | paid | Athlete prize money | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Global Athletics & Marketing - S Corp Boston, MA | A | $33,500 | paid | Athlete prize money & Travel stipends | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Hurdle Mechanic - S Corp Fort Worth, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | Coaching stipends | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Kimbia Athletics - C Corp Concord, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | Athlete prize money | 202403199349315225 |
| 2023 | Allstarz Athletix Management LLC - C Corp Clayton, NC | A | $12,300 | paid | Athlete prize money | 202403199349315225 |
| 2022 | Star Athletics LLC - S Corp Windemere, FL | A | $45,000 | paid | Coaching stipends & coaches medal awards | 202323199349326347 |
| 2022 | Start to Finish Inc Valley Village, CA | A | $42,000 | paid | Coaching stipends | 202323199349326347 |
| 2022 | Hurdle Mechanic - S Corp Fort Worth, TX | A | $11,000 | paid | Coaching stipends & coaches medal awards | 202323199349326347 |
| 2022 | T&h Media LLC - P Nashville, TN | A | $6,000 | paid | Athlete marketing program stipends | 202323199349326347 |
| 2020 | Star Athletics LLC Winter Garden, FL | A | $19,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2020 | South Lake Hospital Inc DBA National Training Clermont, FL | A | $18,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2020 | Tempo Sports LLC (s-Corp) Denver, CO | A | $16,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2020 | Hurdlemechanic (s-Corp) Northridge, CA | A | $13,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2020 | American Distance Project Colorado Springs, CO | A | $12,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2020 | Altis LLC Scottsdale, AZ | A | $5,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2020 | Hsinternational Irvine, CA | A | $5,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202133359349300218 |
| 2019 | South Lake Hospital Inc DBA National Training Clermont, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202122389349300922 |
| 2019 | American Distance Project Colorado Springs, CO | A | $15,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202122389349300922 |
| 2019 | Hsinternational Irvine, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202122389349300922 |
| 2019 | Hurdlemechanic (s-Corp) Northridge, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202122389349300922 |
| 2019 | Star Athletics LLC Winter Garden, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202122389349300922 |
| 2019 | Altis LLC Scottsdale, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | High Performance Training Center Grant | 202122389349300922 |
| 2018 | South Lake Hospital Inc Clermont, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | HIGH PERFORMANCE GRANT | 202020369349300217 |
| 2018 | Altis LLC Scottsdale, AZ | A | $15,000 | paid | HIGH PERFORMANCE GRANT | 202020369349300217 |
| 2018 | American Distance Project Inc Colorado Springs, CO | A | $15,000 | paid | HIGH PERFORMANCE GRANT | 202020369349300217 |
| 2018 | Hsinternational Irvine, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | HIGH PERFORMANCE GRANT | 202020369349300217 |
| 2018 | Star Athletics Track Club LLC Winter Garden, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | HIGH PERFORMANCE GRANT | 202020369349300217 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533209349300563 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349315225 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349326347 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133359349300218 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202122389349300922 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020369349300217 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351475847.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.