funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Matthew 25 Inc

EIN 35-1484951 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E00Z

Matthew 25 Inc of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 35-1484951) reported 1 grant paid totaling $75,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$75,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$75,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Matthew 25 Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fw Society of St Vincent de Paul 35-0975940AFort Wayne, IN1$75,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Matthew 25 Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Fw Society of St Vincent de Paul Fort Wayne, INA$75,000paidVAN202520519349300347

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520519349300347

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351484951.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.