funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Roachdale Volunteer Fire Department

EIN 35-1583121 · Roachdale, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE M24

Roachdale Volunteer Fire Department of Roachdale, IN (EIN 35-1583121) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,900 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,900

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,000
20211$1,000
20221$1,000
20231$1,300
20241$1,000
20251$1,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Roachdale Volunteer Fire Department, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dollars for ScholarsURoachdale, IN6$6,9002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Roachdale Volunteer Fire Department
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dollars for Scholars Roachdale, INU$1,600paidSPONSORSHIP202621349349101492
2024Dollars for Scholars Roachdale, INU$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP202511359349102436
2023Dollars for Scholars Roachdale, INU$1,300paidSPONSORSHIP202411359349104136
2022Dollars for Scholars Roachdale, INU$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP202341329349100849
2021Dollars for Scholars Roachdale, INU$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP202221369349104662
2020Dollars for Scholars Roachdale, INU$1,000paidSPONSORSHIP202121249349101677

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349101492
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349102436
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349104136
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349100849
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221369349104662
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121249349101677

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351583121.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.