Grants paid by Nashville Brown County Convention and Visitors Bureau Inc
EIN 35-1613552 · Nashville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I
Nashville Brown County Convention and Visitors Bureau Inc of Nashville, IN (EIN 35-1613552) reported 6 grants paid totaling $169,197 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$169,197
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $161,697 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Nashville Brown County Convention and Visitors Bureau Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown County Playhouse 45-2784362 | A | Nashville, IN | 1 | $77,500 | 2024 |
| Brown County Pickleball Club 88-4367164 | A | Nashville, IN | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Brown County Community Foundation 35-1960379 | A | Nashville, IN | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Brown County Emergency Management | U | Nashville, IN | 1 | $14,937 | 2024 |
| Town of Nashville | U | Nashville, IN | 1 | $9,260 | 2024 |
| Brown County YMCA 35-2038783 | A | Nashville, IN | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Brown County Playhouse Nashville, IN | A | $77,500 | paid | SEE SUPPLEMENT INFO | 202523189349301412 |
| 2024 | Brown County Pickleball Club Nashville, IN | A | $30,000 | paid | SEE SUPPLEMENT INFO | 202523189349301412 |
| 2024 | Brown County Community Foundation Nashville, IN | A | $30,000 | paid | SEE SUPPLEMENT INFO | 202523189349301412 |
| 2024 | Brown County Emergency Management Nashville, IN | U | $14,937 | paid | SEE SUPPLEMENT INFO | 202523189349301412 |
| 2024 | Town of Nashville Nashville, IN | U | $9,260 | paid | SEE SUPPLEMENT INFO | 202523189349301412 |
| 2023 | Brown County YMCA Nashville, IN | A | $7,500 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202413209349305171 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523189349301412 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349305171 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351613552.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.