funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Pikes Peak Habitat for Humanity

EIN 35-1640064 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I

Pikes Peak Habitat for Humanity of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 35-1640064) reported 5 grants paid totaling $693,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$693,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$100,000
20211$124,400
20231$123,000
20241$154,000
20251$191,600

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pikes Peak Habitat for Humanity, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Habitat for Humanity International 91-1914868AAtlanta, GA5$693,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pikes Peak Habitat for Humanity
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Habitat for Humanity International Atlanta, GAA$191,600paidTITHE202543509349300424
2024Habitat for Humanity International Atlanta, GAA$154,000paidTITHE202530159349301353
2023Habitat for Humanity International Atlanta, GAA$123,000paidTITHE202400249349300940
2021Habitat for Humanity International Atlanta, GAA$124,400paidTITHE202133449349300538
2020Habitat for Humanity International Atlanta, GAA$100,000paidTITHE202110119349302106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543509349300424
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530159349301353
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400249349300940
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133449349300538
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110119349302106

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351640064.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.