funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Waynedale Foundation Inc

EIN 35-1691300 · Fort Wayne, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Waynedale Foundation Inc of Fort Wayne, IN (EIN 35-1691300) reported 4 grants paid totaling $101,150 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,150

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,172
20211$45,300
20221$26,980
20241$20,698

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Waynedale Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Waynedale United Methodist Church 35-0953461AFort Wayne, IN4$101,1502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Waynedale Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Waynedale United Methodist Church Fort Wayne, INA$20,698paidOPERATING FUND202522049349301357
2022Waynedale United Methodist Church Fort Wayne, INA$26,980paidOperating Fund202322279349302797
2021Waynedale United Methodist Church Fort Wayne, INA$45,300paidOperatingFund202232069349300938
2020Waynedale United Methodist Church Fort Wayne, INA$8,172paidOperating Fund202112389349301621

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522049349301357
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322279349302797
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202232069349300938
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112389349301621

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351691300.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.