Grants paid by Paul Yergens & Virginia Y Rogers Fd Old National Wealth Management
EIN 35-1755904 · IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Paul Yergens & Virginia Y Rogers Fd Old National Wealth Management of IN (EIN 35-1755904) reported 49 grants paid totaling $3,838,075 to 14 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,838,075
49 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11 | $713,075 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $387,500 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $437,500 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $587,500 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $1,712,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Paul Yergens & Virginia Y Rogers Fd Old National Wealth Management, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Questa Foundation for Education 35-6025795 | D | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $1,100,000 | 2023 |
| Fort Wayne Philharmonic | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $759,800 | 2023 |
| Pearl Arts Inc 87-4101298 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $500,000 | 2023 |
| Embassy Theatre Foundation 23-7355731 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $325,000 | 2023 |
| Fort Wayne Children Zoo | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $275,000 | 2023 |
| Community Transportation Network 35-2109955 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $137,500 | 2023 |
| Cancer Services of Northeast in | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $137,500 | 2023 |
| Matthew 25 Health & Dental Clinic | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $137,500 | 2023 |
| Turnstone Center for Disabled Children & Adults Inc 35-0913541 | D | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $137,500 | 2023 |
| Fort Wayne Air Show Inc 45-4229251 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Community Harvest Food Bank | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 3 | $75,000 | 2022 |
| Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home 35-1687026 | B | Fort Wayne, IN | 3 | $75,000 | 2021 |
| Stillwater Foundation 35-1830417 | D | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $62,500 | 2023 |
| Jewish Federation of Fort Wayne | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $15,775 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Questa Foundation for Education Fort Wayne, IN | D | $550,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIP. ADMIN | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Pearl Arts Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $400,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Fort Wayne Philharmonic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $300,000 | paid | CHARITABLE- VIOLINS OF HOPE | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Embassy Theatre Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | B | $200,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - CAPITAL/OPERATING | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Fort Wayne Children Zoo Fort Wayne, IN | U | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Cancer Services of Northeast in Fort Wayne, IN | U | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Turnstone Center for Disabled Children & Adults Inc Fort Wayne, IN | D | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - THERAPY SERVICES | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Community Transportation Network Fort Wayne, IN | B | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Stillwater Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | D | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202420179349100507 |
| 2023 | Matthew 25 Health & Dental Clinic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $37,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202420179349100507 |
| 2022 | Fort Wayne Philharmonic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $150,000 | paid | CHARITABLE- VIOLINS OF HOPE | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Questa Foundation for Education Fort Wayne, IN | D | $137,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIP. ADMIN | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Pearl Arts Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Fort Wayne Children Zoo Fort Wayne, IN | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Turnstone Center for Disabled Children & Adults Inc Fort Wayne, IN | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - THERAPY SERVICES | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Community Harvest Food Bank Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Cancer Services of Northeast in Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Stillwater Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Community Transportation Network Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2022 | Matthew 25 Health & Dental Clinic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202341359349104219 |
| 2021 | Questa Foundation for Education Fort Wayne, IN | D | $137,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIP. ADMIN | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Fort Wayne Air Show Inc Fort Wayne, IN | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITIABLE - ANNUAL AIR SHOW | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Fort Wayne Children Zoo Fort Wayne, IN | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Matthew 25 Health & Dental Clinic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Cancer Services of Northeast in Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Community Transportation Network Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Turnstone Center for Disabled Children & Adults Inc Fort Wayne, IN | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - THERAPY SERVICES | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Community Harvest Food Bank Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202201249349102355 |
| 2021 | Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - CAPITAL/OPERATING | 202201249349102355 |
| 2020 | Questa Foundation for Education Fort Wayne, IN | D | $137,500 | paid | CHARITABLE - SCHOLARSHIP. ADMIN | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Fort Wayne Children Zoo Fort Wayne, IN | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Fort Wayne Philharmonic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE- VIOLINS OF HOPE | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Community Harvest Food Bank Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - EMERGENCY GRANT | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Turnstone Center for Disabled Children & Adults Inc Fort Wayne, IN | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - THERAPY SERVICES | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Matthew 25 Health & Dental Clinic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Community Transportation Network Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Cancer Services of Northeast in Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202140569349100114 |
| 2020 | Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - CAPITAL/OPERATING | 202140569349100114 |
| 2019 | Fort Wayne Philharmonic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $150,000 | paid | CHARITABLE- MASTER WORKS, OPERATIONS | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Questa Foundation for Education Fort Wayne, IN | D | $137,500 | paid | CHARITABLE -WOMEN IN BUSINESS | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Embassy Theatre Foundation Fort Wayne, IN | B | $125,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - BALLROOM | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Fort Wayne Philharmonic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $109,800 | paid | CHARITABLE- VIOLINS OF HOPE | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Fort Wayne Children Zoo Fort Wayne, IN | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Cancer Services of Northeast in Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Visiting Nurse and Hospice Home Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - CAPITAL/OPERATING | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Turnstone Center for Disabled Children & Adults Inc Fort Wayne, IN | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - THERAPY SERVICES | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Matthew 25 Health & Dental Clinic Fort Wayne, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Community Transportation Network Fort Wayne, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE - OPERATING SUPPORT | 202021189349100227 |
| 2019 | Jewish Federation of Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, IN | U | $15,775 | paid | CHARITABLE - VIOLINS OF HOPE | 202021189349100227 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202420179349100507 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349104219 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201249349102355 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140569349100114 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021189349100227 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351755904.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.