Grants paid by Indiana University Health West Hospital Inc
EIN 35-1814660 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Indiana University Health West Hospital Inc of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 35-1814660) reported 11 grants paid totaling $462,942 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$462,942
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $104,180 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $140,400 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $158,362 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Indiana University Health West Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana 34-0861121 | A | Columbus, OH | 2 | $174,762 | 2024 |
| Family Promise of Hendricks County 46-1733831 | A | Plainfield, IN | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Hope Healthcare Services 83-0404310 | A | Avon, IN | 1 | $84,180 | 2020 |
| Hendricks County Economic Development Partnership Inc 35-1817139 | A | Avon, IN | 4 | $80,000 | 2023 |
| United Way of Central Indiana 35-1007590 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| La Plaza Inc 30-0029575 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Family Promise of Hendricks County Plainfield, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | Community Benefit | 202523179349307897 |
| 2024 | Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana Columbus, OH | A | $58,362 | paid | General Support | 202523179349307897 |
| 2023 | Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana Columbus, OH | A | $116,400 | paid | General Support | 202423179349306137 |
| 2023 | Hendricks County Economic Development Partnership Inc Avon, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202423179349306137 |
| 2023 | La Plaza Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $4,000 | paid | General Support | 202423179349306137 |
| 2020 | Hope Healthcare Services Avon, IN | A | $84,180 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202133149349305063 |
| 2020 | Hendricks County Economic Development Partnership Inc Avon, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202133149349305063 |
| 2019 | Hendricks County Economic Development Partnership Avon, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEV | 202023189349303487 |
| 2019 | Hendricks County Economic Development Partnership Avon, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ECONOMIC DEV | 202023189349303487 |
| 2019 | United Way of Central Indiana Indianapolis, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | Commitment to Community | 202023189349303487 |
| 2019 | United Way of Central Indiana Indianapolis, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | Commitment to Community | 202023189349303487 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202523179349307897 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423179349306137 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133149349305063 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202023189349303487 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351814660.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.