funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Munster Civic Foundation Inc

EIN 35-1852069 · Munster, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Munster Civic Foundation Inc of Munster, IN (EIN 35-1852069) reported 6 grants paid totaling $344,120 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$344,120

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$53,019
20201$14,596
20221$83,887
20231$90,501
20241$102,117

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Munster Civic Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Town of MunsterUMunster, IN6$344,1202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Munster Civic Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Town of Munster Munster, INU$102,117paidJuly4, Christmas, Orchestra Events202512659349301406
2023Town of Munster Munster, INU$90,501paidJuly4, Christmas, Orchestra Events202433209349314848
2022Town of Munster Munster, INU$83,887paidJuly4, Christmas, Orchestra Events202323189349314012
2020Town of Munster Munster, INU$14,596paidChristmas Decorations202123199349322747
2018Town of Munster Munster, INU$47,626paidFOURTH OF JULY201931519349300608
2018Town of Munster Munster, INU$5,393paidCHRISTMAS DECORATION201931519349300608

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512659349301406
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349314848
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349314012
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123199349322747
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931519349300608

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351852069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.