funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Bloomington Urban Enterprise Associ

EIN 35-1858425 · Bloomington, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Bloomington Urban Enterprise Associ of Bloomington, IN (EIN 35-1858425) reported 12 grants paid totaling $332,984 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$332,984

12 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$140,750
20232$57,222
20246$135,012

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Bloomington Urban Enterprise Associ, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ivy Tech Community College 35-1180631ABloomington, IN2$90,0002023
Foundation of Monroe County Community Schools Inc 31-0889739ABloomington, IN1$70,0002022
Monroe County Community School CorpUBloomington, IN1$50,0002024
400 W 7th LLC 84-3341911AElmhurst, IL1$20,0002022
Fox Property & DevelopmentUBloomington, IN1$20,0002024
Kiln CollectiveUBloomington, IN1$20,0002024
Second Baptist Church 35-1137111BBloomington, IN1$20,0002024
Amethyst House 35-1499772CBloomington, IN1$15,0002024
Wonderlab MuseumUBloomington, IN1$12,2222023
Btown Beauty Supply & SalonUBloomington, IN1$10,0122024
Bloomington Chamber Singers 35-1481482ABloomington, IN1$5,7502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bloomington Urban Enterprise Associ
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Monroe County Community School Corp Bloomington, INU$50,000paidASSISTANCE202503119349304700
2024Kiln Collective Bloomington, INU$20,000paidASSISTANCE202503119349304700
2024Fox Property & Development Bloomington, INU$20,000paidASSISTANCE202503119349304700
2024Second Baptist Church Bloomington, INB$20,000paidASSISTANCE202503119349304700
2024Amethyst House Bloomington, INC$15,000paidASSISTANCE202503119349304700
2024Btown Beauty Supply & Salon Bloomington, INU$10,012paidASSISTANCE202503119349304700
2023Ivy Tech Community College Bloomington, INA$45,000paidEDUCATION202403209349302855
2023Wonderlab Museum Bloomington, INU$12,222paid202403209349302855
2022Foundation of Monroe County Community Schools Inc Bloomington, INA$70,000paidEDUCATION202303189349312430
2022Ivy Tech Community College Bloomington, INA$45,000paidEDUCATION202303189349312430
2022400 W 7th LLC Elmhurst, ILA$20,000paidFACADE IMPROVEMENT202303189349312430
2022Bloomington Chamber Singers Bloomington, INA$5,750paidASSISTANCE202303189349312430

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503119349304700
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403209349302855
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349312430

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351858425.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.