funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Triangle Foundation Inc

EIN 35-1904937 · Lafayette, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Triangle Foundation Inc of Lafayette, IN (EIN 35-1904937) reported 36 grants paid totaling $371,195 to 23 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$371,195

36 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$18,120
20214$54,825
20226$30,700
20236$78,000
20245$100,200
202511$89,350

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Triangle Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lafayette Parks Department 35-1940198DLafayette, IN5$210,0002024
Operation Injured SoldierUSouth Lynon, MI3$29,5002025
Salem Bible Church 38-2044957BSalem, MI3$29,4002025
South Lyon Education Foundation 82-2137619CSouth Lyon, MI1$20,0002025
IcanUZionsville, IN2$20,0002025
Carroll High School BaseballUFlora, IN3$12,0002025
Grace Village 41-2446162DWinona Lake, IN2$11,0702021
Victory Christian Center 35-1768606BWest Lafayette, IN1$10,0002023
Pastor Lance RubringerUNorthville, MI2$8,6002025
Grace Church of the Nazarene 35-1798880DPortage, IN1$5,0002023
Victory Christian Church 35-2028290CWest Lafayette, IN1$5,0002022
Life Outreach Mission 99-0882736DEuless, TX1$5,0002022
Roger StevensonURockville, MD1$2,0002025
Rejoice RadioUPensacola, FL1$7502020
Cutler Ridge Benevolent ChurchUCutler, IN1$5502025
Injured Soldiers 74-3220776BSouth Lyon, MI1$5002021
Riley High SchoolUSouth Bend, IN1$5002022
Mourning & DancingULafayette, IN1$3252020
Shriner's HospitalUTampa, FL1$3002021
Turning Point 83-1955026CKokomo, IN1$2002022
St Jude Hospital 35-1905782DIndianapolis, IN1$2002025
The Berean Way FellowshipULafayette, IN1$2002025
Hillsdale CollegeUHillsdale, MI1$1002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Triangle Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Operation Injured Soldier South Lyon, MIU$27,500paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025South Lyon Education Foundation South Lyon, MIC$20,000paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Ican Zionsville, INU$15,000paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Carroll High School Baseball Flora, INU$10,000paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Salem Bible Church Northville, MIB$7,200paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Pastor Lance Rubringer Northville, MIU$6,600paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Roger Stevenson Rockville, MDU$2,000paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Cutler Ridge Benevolent Church Cutler, INU$550paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025St Jude Hospital Indianapolis, IND$200paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025The Berean Way Fellowship Lafayette, INU$200paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2025Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$100paidSUPPORT202631949349100403
2024Lafayette Parks Department Lafayette, IND$85,000paidSUPPORT202542559349100904
2024Salem Bible Church Salem, MIB$11,200paidSUPPORT202542559349100904
2024Pastor Lance Rubringer Northville, MIU$2,000paidSUPPORT202542559349100904
2024Carroll High School Baseball Flora, INU$1,000paidSUPPORT202542559349100904
2024Operation Injured Soldier South Lynon, MIU$1,000paidSUPPORT202542559349100904
2023Lafayette Parks Department Lafayette, IND$50,000paidSUPPORT202432359349100203
2023Salem Bible Church Salem, MIB$11,000paidSUPPORT202432359349100203
2023Victory Christian Center West Lafayette, INB$10,000paidSUPPORT202432359349100203
2023Grace Church of the Nazarene Portage, IND$5,000paidSUPPORT202432359349100203
2023Carroll High School Baseball Flora, INU$1,000paidSUPPORT202432359349100203
2023Operation Injured Soldier South Lynon, MIU$1,000paidSUPPORT202432359349100203
2022Lafayette Parks Department Lafayette, IND$15,000paidSUPPORT202320489349100602
2022Ican Zionsville, INU$5,000paidSUPPORT202320489349100602
2022Life Outreach Mission Euless, TXD$5,000paidSUPPORT202320489349100602
2022Victory Christian Church West Lafayette, INC$5,000paidSUPPORT202320489349100602
2022Riley High School South Bend, INU$500paidSUPPORT202320489349100602
2022Turning Point Kokomo, INC$200paidSUPPORT202320489349100602
2021Lafayette Parks Department Lafayette, IND$50,000paidSUPPORT202210749349100101
2021Grace Village Winona Lake, IND$4,025paidSUPPORT202210749349100101
2021Injured Soldiers South Lyon, MIB$500paidSUPPORT202210749349100101
2021Shriner's Hospital Tampa, FLU$300paidSUPPORT202210749349100101
2020Lafayette Parks Department Lafayette, IND$10,000paidSUPPORT202112959349100116
2020Grace Village Winona Lake, IND$7,045paidSUPPORT202112959349100116
2020Rejoice Radio Pensacola, FLU$750paidSUPPORT202112959349100116
2020Mourning & Dancing Lafayette, INU$325paidSUPPORT202112959349100116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631949349100403
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202542559349100904
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202432359349100203
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320489349100602
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210749349100101
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112959349100116

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351904937.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.