Grants paid by St Joseph County Child Abuse Prevention Council Inc
EIN 35-1933706 · South Bend, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I72Z
St Joseph County Child Abuse Prevention Council Inc of South Bend, IN (EIN 35-1933706) reported 13 grants paid totaling $99,616 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$99,616
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $37,946 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $61,670 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from St Joseph County Child Abuse Prevention Council Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Families First Center 35-1274615 | A | South Bend, IN | 2 | $20,318 | 2024 |
| Youth Service Bureau 35-1376320 | A | Laporte, IN | 2 | $13,000 | 2024 |
| Great Start Cass County 38-1717760 | A | Cassopolis, MI | 2 | $12,400 | 2024 |
| Family & Children's Center of Counseling & Development 35-1404782 | A | South Bend, IN | 2 | $12,300 | 2024 |
| Transformation Ministries 82-3641234 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $11,250 | 2024 |
| Casie Center 35-1899479 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $9,998 | 2023 |
| Dunebrook 35-1781854 | A | Michigan City, IN | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Family Justice Center 02-0736475 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Beacon Health 35-1536129 | A | South Bend, IN | 1 | $6,350 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Transformation Ministries South Bend, IN | A | $11,250 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Families First Center South Bend, IN | A | $11,070 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Dunebrook Michigan City, IN | A | $7,000 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Great Start Cass County Cassopolis, MI | A | $7,000 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Family Justice Center South Bend, IN | A | $7,000 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Youth Service Bureau Laporte, IN | A | $6,500 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Beacon Health South Bend, IN | A | $6,350 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2024 | Family & Children's Center of Counseling & Development South Bend, IN | A | $5,500 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202512899349300341 |
| 2023 | Casie Center South Bend, IN | A | $9,998 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202403199349305925 |
| 2023 | Families First Center South Bend, IN | A | $9,248 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202403199349305925 |
| 2023 | Family & Children's Center of Counseling & Development South Bend, IN | A | $6,800 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202403199349305925 |
| 2023 | Youth Service Bureau Laporte, IN | A | $6,500 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202403199349305925 |
| 2023 | Great Start Cass County Cassopolis, MI | A | $5,400 | paid | SEE PAGE 2, PART IV | 202403199349305925 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512899349300341 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202403199349305925 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351933706.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.