funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Alpha Xi Delta Fraternity Theta Sigma Chapter

EIN 35-1937333 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

Alpha Xi Delta Fraternity Theta Sigma Chapter of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 35-1937333) reported 5 grants paid totaling $60,565 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$60,565

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$10,060
20242$30,765
20252$19,740

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Alpha Xi Delta Fraternity Theta Sigma Chapter, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Embrace Families Foundation 46-3758900AMaitland, FL2$33,0252024
Standup for Kids 33-0415855ADecatur, GA1$9,8702025
Fosterclub 93-1287234ASeaside, OR1$9,8702025
Rise Community Solutions 45-2843994AMaitland, FL1$7,8002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alpha Xi Delta Fraternity Theta Sigma Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Standup for Kids Decatur, GAA$9,870paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202601059349301535
2025Fosterclub Seaside, ORA$9,870paidPHILANTHROPIC CONT202601059349301535
2024Embrace Families Foundation Maitland, FLA$22,965paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202432859349300623
2024Rise Community Solutions Maitland, FLA$7,800paidPHILANTHROPIC CONT202432859349300623
2023Embrace Families Foundation Maitland, FLA$10,060paidPHILANTHROPIC CONTR202332569349301443

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202601059349301535
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202432859349300623
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202332569349301443

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/351937333.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.