Grants paid by Cleveland Family Foundation Inc
EIN 35-2014425 · IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Cleveland Family Foundation Inc of IN (EIN 35-2014425) reported 54 grants paid totaling $101,309 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,309
54 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $6,600 | — |
| 2021 | 10 | $7,980 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $8,280 | — |
| 2023 | 12 | $7,709 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $7,350 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $63,390 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Cleveland Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry County Community Foundation 31-1170412 | B | New Castle, IN | 1 | $63,390 | 2025 |
| Gleaners Food Bank 35-1483868 | D | Indianapolis, IN | 5 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| The Damien Center 35-1711878 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 5 | $4,700 | 2024 |
| Wheeler Mission 35-0888771 | D | Indianapolis, IN | 5 | $4,100 | 2024 |
| Planned Parenthood of in & Ky | U | Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society | U | Carmel, IN | 5 | $3,100 | 2024 |
| Indy Humane 20-2984853 | D | Indianapolis, IN | 5 | $3,080 | 2024 |
| The Julien Center 35-1346514 | D | Indianapolis, IN | 5 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Terminate Sarcoma | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 3 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Goodwill Industries Foundation | U | Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Indiana Health Fund | U | Carmel, IN | 3 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| First Christian Church | U | New Castle, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Ppgnhaik (indiana Chapter of Planned Parenthood) | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Riley Childrens Foundation | U | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $630 | 2023 |
| Carmel High School Backback Program | U | Carmel, IN | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Goodwill Industries Foundation of Central & Southern in Inc | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Buckner's Place 26-2065551 | C | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $450 | 2024 |
| Aclu of Indiana | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $359 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 54 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Henry County Community Foundation New Castle, IN | B | $63,390 | paid | TRANSFER OF ASSETS | 202601339349101315 |
| 2024 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | C | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Ppgnhaik (indiana Chapter of Planned Parenthood) Indianapolis, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | The Damien Center Indianapolis, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Carmel, IN | U | $800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Wheeler Mission Ministries Indianapolis, IN | B | $750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Indy Humane Indianapolis, IN | D | $750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | The Julian Center Indianapolis, IN | B | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Goodwill Industries Foundation of Central & Southern in Inc Indianapolis, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Carmel High School Backback Program Carmel, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2024 | Buckner's Place Indianapolis, IN | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202522379349100757 |
| 2023 | Gleaners Food Bank Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Planned Parenthood of in & Ky Indianapolis, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | The Damien Center Indianapolis, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Wheeler Mission Indianapolis, IN | D | $750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Indy Humane Indianapolis, IN | D | $750 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Carmel, IN | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | The Julien Center Indianapolis, IN | D | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Indiana Health Fund Carmel, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Industries Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Aclu of Indiana Indianapolis, IN | U | $359 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Riley Childrens Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2023 | Buckner's Place Indianapolis, IN | C | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413029349100871 |
| 2022 | Gleaners Food Bank Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Wheeler Mission Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | The Damien Center Indianapolis, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Terminate Sarcoma Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Planned Parenthood of in & Ky Indianapolis, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | The Julien Center Indianapolis, IN | D | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Carmel, IN | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Indiana Health Fund Carmel, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Indy Humane Indianapolis, IN | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Goodwill Industries Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2022 | Riley Childrens Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $380 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349100706 |
| 2021 | Gleaners Food Bank Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | Planned Parenthood of in & Ky Indianapolis, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | The Damien Center Indianapolis, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | Wheeler Mission Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | Terminate Sarcoma Fort Wayne, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | The Julien Center Indianapolis, IN | D | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Carmel, IN | U | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | Indy Humane Indianapolis, IN | D | $580 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Industries Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2021 | Indiana Health Fund Carmel, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202202239349100025 |
| 2020 | Gleaners Food Bank Indianapolis, IN | D | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | First Christian Church New Castle, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | The Damien Center Indianapolis, IN | C | $700 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | Wheeler Mission Indianapolis, IN | D | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | The Julien Center Indianapolis, IN | D | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | Terminate Sarcoma Fort Wayne, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | The Leukemia and Lymphoma Society Carmel, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | Planned Parenthood of in & Ky Indianapolis, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | Indy Humane Indianapolis, IN | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
| 2020 | Goodwill Industries Foundation Indianapolis, IN | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202240079349100074 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601339349101315 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522379349100757 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413029349100871 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311799349100706 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202239349100025 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240079349100074 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352014425.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.