funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by South Dearborn Schools Endowment Corp

EIN 35-2022778 · Aurora, IN · Form 990, Schedule I

South Dearborn Schools Endowment Corp of Aurora, IN (EIN 35-2022778) reported 7 grants paid totaling $2,079,799 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,079,799

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$451,706
20201$472,850
20211$367,638
20221$402,063
20231$111,675
20241$177,473
20251$96,394

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from South Dearborn Schools Endowment Corp, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
South Dearborn Schools 35-1150150AAurora, IN7$2,079,7992025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by South Dearborn Schools Endowment Corp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Grants Aurora, INA$96,394paidSEE PART IV202640139349302714
2024Grants Aurora, INA$177,473paidSEE PART IV202521049349302302
2023Grants Aurora, INA$111,675paidSEE PART IV202400389349300505
2022Grants Aurora, INA$402,063paidSEE PART IV202330339349301123
2021Grants Aurora, INA$367,638paidSEE PART IV202122799349300247
2020South Dearborn Schools Aurora, INA$472,850paidSEE PART IV202100209349300600
2019South Dearborn Schools Aurora, INA$451,706paidSEE PART IV202000429349300510

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202640139349302714
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521049349302302
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400389349300505
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202330339349301123
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202122799349300247
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100209349300600
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202000429349300510

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352022778.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.