Grants paid by Frank & Marsha Martin Family Founda
EIN 35-2026920 · Bristol, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
Frank & Marsha Martin Family Founda of Bristol, IN (EIN 35-2026920) reported 12 grants paid totaling $238,675 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$238,675
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $50,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $40,730 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $81,945 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $41,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Frank & Marsha Martin Family Founda, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owls Club Inc 92-2702985 | B | Elkhart, IN | 3 | $122,675 | 2024 |
| Trinity United Methodist Church | U | Elkhart, IN | 5 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| United Way of Elkhart County | U | Elkhart, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Church Community Services 35-1155054 | C | Elkhart, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Operation Warrier Resolution 82-3982294 | C | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Community Foundation of Ec | U | Elkhart, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Owls Club Inc Elkhart, IN | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202503249349100020 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation of Ec Elkhart, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202503249349100020 |
| 2023 | Owl's Club Co Tumc Elkhart, IN | D | $59,445 | paid | GIFT FOR START-UP EXPENDITURES | 202413119349100506 |
| 2023 | Trinity United Methodist Church Elkhart, IN | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202413119349100506 |
| 2023 | Church Community Services Elkhart, IN | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202413119349100506 |
| 2022 | Owl's Club Co Tumc Elkhart, IN | D | $23,230 | paid | GIFT FOR START-UP EXPENDITURES | 202322699349100712 |
| 2022 | Trinity United Methodist Church Elkhart, IN | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202322699349100712 |
| 2022 | Operation Warrier Resolution Sarasota, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202322699349100712 |
| 2021 | Trinity United Methodist Church Elkhart, IN | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202212659349100416 |
| 2020 | Trinity United Methodist Church Elkhart, IN | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 202123059349100907 |
| 2018 | Trinity United Methodist Church Elkhart, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL GIFT | 201901929349100600 |
| 2018 | United Way of Elkhart County Elkhart, IN | U | $25,000 | paid | FUNDRAISING SERVICES FOR SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS | 201901929349100600 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503249349100020 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413119349100506 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322699349100712 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212659349100416 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123059349100907 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901929349100600 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352026920.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.