funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Edward N Kalamaros Family Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 35-2031848 · Mishawaka, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Edward N Kalamaros Family Charitable Foundation Inc of Mishawaka, IN (EIN 35-2031848) reported 53 grants paid totaling $46,150 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$46,150

53 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$7,500
20209$7,250
20218$6,000
20228$7,250
20238$6,750
20247$6,400
20255$5,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Edward N Kalamaros Family Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Andean Health & DevelopmentUMadison, WI7$17,0002025
University of Notre Dame 52-1539710BNotre Dame, IN7$7,5002025
Readiness Center Inc 38-2589535BBenton Harbor, MI6$6,0002024
Saint Andrews Renovation and EndowmentUSouth Bend, IN7$4,1002025
Ss John & Bernard ParishUBenton Harbor, MI7$3,2002025
St Pius X Catholic ChurchUGranger, IN7$3,2002025
First Presbyterian ChurchUSouth Bend, IN5$2,0002023
National Association of School Psychologists Education Research Trust 52-1737958CBethesda, MD5$1,6502024
Indiana University South Bend 51-0202386BSouth Bend, IN1$1,0002018
Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940CBloomington, IN1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 53 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Edward N Kalamaros Family Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631339349101768
2025University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631339349101768
2025St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631339349101768
2025Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631339349101768
2025Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$200paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631339349101768
2024Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2024Readiness Center Inc Benton Harbor, MIB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2024University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2024Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2024Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2024St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2024National Association of School Psychologists Education Research Trust Bethesda, MDC$200paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202521259349102407
2023Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023Readiness Center Inc Benton Harbor, MIB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$400paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023First Presbyterian Church South Bend, INU$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2023National Association of School Psychologists Education Research Trust Bethesda, MDC$200paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202421359349105057
2022Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$3,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022Readiness Center Inc Benton Harbor, MIB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$750paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022National Association of School Psychologists Education Research Trust Bethesda, MDC$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2022First Presbyterian Church South Bend, INU$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202331359349100443
2021Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$2,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021Readiness Center Inc Benton Harbor, MIB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021First Presbyterian Church South Bend, INU$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2021National Association of School Psychologists Education Research Trust Bethesda, MDC$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202212309349100906
2020Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$2,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020Readiness Center Inc Benton Harbor, MIB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$750paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020National Association of School Psychologists Education Research Trust Bethesda, MDC$750paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INC$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2020First Presbyterian Church South Bend, INU$250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202101359349100405
2018University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, INB$1,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018Readiness Center Inc Benton Harbor, MIB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018First Presbyterian Church South Bend, INU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018Saint Andrews Renovation and Endowment South Bend, INU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018Indiana University South Bend South Bend, INB$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018Andean Health & Development Madison, WIU$1,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018St Pius X Catholic Church Granger, INU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999
2018Ss John & Bernard Parish Benton Harbor, MIU$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION201941359349100999

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631339349101768
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521259349102407
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349105057
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349100443
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212309349100906
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101359349100405
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941359349100999

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352031848.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.