Grants paid by Vincent and Lois Tippmann Foundation Charitable Trust
EIN 35-2051510 · IN · Form 990, Schedule I
Vincent and Lois Tippmann Foundation Charitable Trust of IN (EIN 35-2051510) reported 43 grants paid totaling $1,072,277 to 15 recipients in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,072,277
43 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 9 | $194,977 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $255,600 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $193,450 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $232,250 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $196,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Vincent and Lois Tippmann Foundation Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Johns the Baptist Catholic Chur 35-0868945 | A | New Haven, IN | 5 | $490,000 | 2023 |
| Bishop Dwenger 35-1090327 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 4 | $150,000 | 2023 |
| Our Lady of Good Hope 35-2071594 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $70,000 | 2023 |
| Kingdom Builders 83-4514885 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 4 | $60,000 | 2023 |
| Franciscan Center 35-1838772 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $53,450 | 2023 |
| Miss Virginia's Food Pantry 35-1967440 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 5 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| St Vincent Depaul Society 35-0975940 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 3 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Andrew's Center 13-4230215 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $35,000 | 2020 |
| Redemption House 35-2079898 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 3 | $31,250 | 2023 |
| A Mother's Hope 47-2760786 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Redemption House | U | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $15,600 | 2020 |
| St Louis Besanscon Catholic Church 35-1801394 | A | New Haven, IN | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Diocese of Fwsb 35-0876373 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Gigi's Playhouse 47-4861688 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| St Charles 30-0957942 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $6,977 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St Johns the Baptist Catholic Chur New Haven, IN | A | $80,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Good Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | Kingdom Builders Fort Wayne, IN | A | $16,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | Miss Virginia's Food Pantry Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Depaul Society Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | Franciscan Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | Redemption House Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2023 | A Mother's Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202411499349300966 |
| 2022 | St Johns the Baptist Catholic Chur New Haven, IN | A | $110,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | A Mother's Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | Kingdom Builders Fort Wayne, IN | A | $16,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | St Louis Besanscon Catholic Church New Haven, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | Redemption House Fort Wayne, IN | A | $11,250 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | Miss Virginia's Food Pantry Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | Our Lady of Good Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | Franciscan Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Depaul Society Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202320569349300007 |
| 2021 | St Johns the Baptist Catholic Chur New Haven, IN | A | $110,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2021 | Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne, IN | A | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2021 | Kingdom Builders Fort Wayne, IN | A | $16,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2021 | Redemption House Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2021 | Our Lady of Good Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2021 | Miss Virginia's Food Pantry Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2021 | Franciscan Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $7,450 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202201239349300610 |
| 2020 | St Johns the Baptist Catholic Chur New Haven, IN | A | $100,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne, IN | A | $80,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Franciscan Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $18,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Redemption House Fort Wayne, IN | U | $15,600 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Kingdom Builders Fort Wayne, IN | A | $12,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Miss Virginia's Food Pantry Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Our Lady of Good Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2020 | Andrew's Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202122449349300512 |
| 2019 | St Johns the Baptist Catholic Chur New Haven, IN | A | $90,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | Andrew's Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | St Vincent Depaul Society Fort Wayne, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | Diocese of Fwsb Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | Our Lady of Good Hope Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | Gigi's Playhouse Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | Miss Virginia's Food Pantry Fort Wayne, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | Franciscan Center Fort Wayne, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
| 2019 | St Charles Fort Wayne, IN | A | $6,977 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202031539349300548 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411499349300966 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202320569349300007 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201239349300610 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122449349300512 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031539349300548 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352051510.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.