Grants paid by Henneberger King Charitable
EIN 35-2069079 · Six Mile, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Henneberger King Charitable of Six Mile, SC (EIN 35-2069079) reported 10 grants paid totaling $8,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,000
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | $8,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Henneberger King Charitable, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Methodist University 75-0800689 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Tamassee Dar School | U | Tamassee, SC | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| St John Evangelist Catholic Church 35-1000674 | D | Evansville, IN | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra 35-0965634 | C | Evansville, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| St Andrew Catholic Church | U | Clemson, SC | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Loyola High School 95-1664109 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Our House Grief Support Center 33-0529915 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
| Saint Brendan Catholic School | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Pickens County Humane Society 23-7161027 | B | Liberty, SC | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
| Mccutchanville Garden Club 35-1759953 | B | Evansville, IN | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Southern Methodist University Dallas, TX | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Tamassee Dar School Tamassee, SC | U | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | St John Evangelist Catholic Church Evansville, IN | D | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra Evansville, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Loyola High School Los Angeles, CA | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | St Andrew Catholic Church Clemson, SC | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Our House Grief Support Center Los Angeles, CA | B | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Saint Brendan Catholic School Los Angeles, CA | U | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Mccutchanville Garden Club Evansville, IN | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
| 2025 | Pickens County Humane Society Liberty, SC | B | $100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621349349100832 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621349349100832 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352069079.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.