Grants paid by Community Hospital of Noble County Inc
EIN 35-2087092 · Kendallville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20
Community Hospital of Noble County Inc of Kendallville, IN (EIN 35-2087092) reported 18 grants paid totaling $280,369 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$280,369
18 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $168,319 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $85,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $13,800 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $13,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Community Hospital of Noble County Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Center Family YMCA 23-7077600 | A | Kendallville, IN | 3 | $62,250 | 2024 |
| Mcmillen Foundation Inc 35-6021003 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $60,000 | 2019 |
| Life and Family Services Inc 31-1164090 | A | Kendallville, IN | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Noble House Inc 35-1883761 | A | Albion, IN | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Drug Free Noble County Inc 35-2135869 | A | Albion, IN | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Fort Wayne Medical Society Foundation Inc 35-6049685 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 1 | $18,000 | 2019 |
| Noble Trails Inc 80-0856444 | A | Rome City, IN | 2 | $17,500 | 2020 |
| Community Hospital of Noble County Foundation Inc 35-2089183 | A | Kendallville, IN | 2 | $16,619 | 2023 |
| Harold W Mcmillen Center for Health Education Inc 35-1186994 | A | Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| The Community Learning Center Inc 83-4223782 | A | Kendallville, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Harold W Mcmillen Center for Health Education Inc Fort Wayne, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROVIDE VITAL & EFFECTIVE HEALTH EDUCATION THAT PROMOTES PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL & SOCIAL WELL-BEING | 202513109349304571 |
| 2024 | Cole Center Family YMCA Kendallville, IN | A | $5,250 | paid | HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS | 202513109349304571 |
| 2023 | Harold W Mcmillen Center for Health Education Inc Fort Wayne, IN | A | $8,000 | paid | PROVIDE VITAL & EFFECTIVE HEALTH EDUCATION THAT PROMOTES PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL & SOCIAL WELL-BEING | 202403109349301995 |
| 2023 | Community Hospital of Noble County Foundation Inc Kendallville, IN | A | $5,800 | paid | PROGRAM FUNDS | 202403109349301995 |
| 2020 | Cole Center Family YMCA - Kendallville Kendallville, IN | A | $28,000 | paid | HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS | 202123119349300552 |
| 2020 | Life and Family Services Inc Kendallville, IN | A | $19,500 | paid | BABE PROGRAM | 202123119349300552 |
| 2020 | Drug Free Noble County Inc Albion, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAMS TO REDUCE THE USE AND ABUSE OF ALCOHOL, TOBACCO AND OTHER DRUGS | 202123119349300552 |
| 2020 | The Community Learning Center Inc Kendallville, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAMS TO FOSTER AND ENHANCE ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202123119349300552 |
| 2020 | Noble House Inc Albion, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE AND REFERRALS TO FAMILIES | 202123119349300552 |
| 2020 | Noble Trails Inc Rome City, IN | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE PHYSICAL ACTIVITY | 202123119349300552 |
| 2019 | Mcmillen Foundation Inc Fort Wayne, IN | A | $60,000 | paid | HEALTH EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Cole Center Family YMCA - Kendallville Kendallville, IN | A | $29,000 | paid | HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMS | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Life and Family Services Inc Kendallville, IN | A | $20,500 | paid | BABE PROGRAM | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Fort Wayne Medical Society Foundation Inc Fort Wayne, IN | A | $18,000 | paid | HEALTHIER MOMS AND BABIES PROGRAM | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Community Hospital of Noble County Foundation Inc Kendallville, IN | A | $10,819 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Drug Free Noble County Inc Albion, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAMS TO REDUCE THE USE AND ABUSE OF ALCOHOL, TOBACCO AND OTHER DRUGS | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Noble House Inc Albion, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE AND REFERRALS TO FAMILIES | 202100719349301325 |
| 2019 | Noble Trails Inc Rome City, IN | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAMS TO PROMOTE PHYSICAL ACTIVITY | 202100719349301325 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513109349304571 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403109349301995 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123119349300552 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100719349301325 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352087092.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.