funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by The Traylor Family Foundation Inc

EIN 35-2128383 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

The Traylor Family Foundation Inc of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-2128383) reported 10 grants paid totaling $102,516 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$102,516

10 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$14,939
20222$13,913
20233$28,833
20241$13,426
20252$31,405

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Traylor Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Juvenile Diabetes Research FoundationUNew York, NY5$61,9062025
United Way of Southwestern in 35-0868069CEvansville, IN4$38,0102025
Mattingly CharitiesUEvansville, IN1$2,6002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Traylor Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation New York, NYU$16,716paidCURING, TREATING, AND PREVENTING DIABETES202621289349100827
2025United Way of Southwestern in Evansville, INC$14,689paidImprove lives by mobilizing the caring power of communities around the world.202621289349100827
2024Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation New York, NYU$13,426paidCURING, TREATING, AND PREVENTING DIABETES202521209349100632
2023Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation New York, NYU$19,054paidCuring, treating, and preventing diabetes202441319349101409
2023United Way of Southwestern in Evansville, INC$7,179paidImprove lives by mobilizing the caring power of communities around the world202441319349101409
2023Mattingly Charities Evansville, INU$2,600paidSupport organizations who administer educational advancement, social development, and athletic programs for underserved youth in Evansville, IN202441319349101409
2022Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation New York, NYU$8,373paidCHARITABLE GIFT202341329349102519
2022United Way of Southwestern in Evansville, INC$5,540paidCHARITABLE202341329349102519
2021United Way of Southwestern in Evansville, INC$10,602paidCHARITABLE202222279349100717
2021Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation New York, NYU$4,337paidCHARITABLE GIFT202222279349100717

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621289349100827
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521209349100632
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441319349101409
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349102519
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222279349100717

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352128383.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.