Grants paid by Kenny Irwin Jr Memorial Foundation Inc
EIN 35-2156555 · Noblesville, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Kenny Irwin Jr Memorial Foundation Inc of Noblesville, IN (EIN 35-2156555) reported 16 grants paid totaling $195,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$195,000
16 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $31,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $32,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $42,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Kenny Irwin Jr Memorial Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Glenaers Food Bank of Indiana Inc 35-1483868 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $66,000 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girls Club 35-1054426 | A | Noblesville, IN | 3 | $47,000 | 2024 |
| Agape Therapeutic Riding Resources Inc 31-1193132 | A | Cicero, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Bridge Pointe Christian Church | U | 3 | $25,000 | 2020 | |
| Lawrence Twp School Found 35-1573468 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| Boys and Girls Club 75-2695031 | D | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 | |
| Abundant Life Church 35-6006416 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Hope International | U | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Agape Therapeutic Riding Resources Inc Cicero, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202501649349300820 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Noblesville, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202501649349300820 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Noblesville, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202442759349301369 |
| 2023 | Lawrence Twp School Found Indianapolis, IN | A | $11,000 | paid | SPECIAL NEEDS | 202442759349301369 |
| 2023 | Abundant Life Church Indianapolis, IN | B | $6,000 | paid | YOUTH PROGRAMS | 202442759349301369 |
| 2022 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Glenaers Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312899349301236 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club Noblesville, IN | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312899349301236 |
| 2020 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | KIDS FOOD PROGRAM | 202112029349300911 |
| 2020 | Bridge Pointe Christian Church | U | $5,000 | paid | BACK TO SCHOOL NEEDS | 202112029349300911 |
| 2019 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $15,000 | paid | KIDS FOOD PROGRAM | 202022529349300412 |
| 2019 | Bridge Pointe Christian Church | U | $10,000 | paid | BACK TO SCHOOL NEEDS | 202022529349300412 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $5,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES PROGRAM | 202022529349300412 |
| 2019 | Hope International | U | $5,000 | paid | ORPHANAGE FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN | 202022529349300412 |
| 2018 | Gleaners Food Bank of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, IN | B | $16,000 | paid | KIDS FOOD PROGRAM | 201902109349300105 |
| 2018 | Bridge Pointe Christian Church | U | $10,000 | paid | BACK TO SCHOOL NEEDS | 201902109349300105 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club | D | $5,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S ACTIVITIES PROGRAM | 201902109349300105 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501649349300820 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202442759349301369 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312899349301236 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112029349300911 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022529349300412 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902109349300105 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352156555.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.