funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by Sumter Technology Center Inc

EIN 35-2177240 · Sumter, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B60

Sumter Technology Center Inc of Sumter, SC (EIN 35-2177240) reported 7 grants paid totaling $150,482 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$150,482

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$0
20201$0
20211$0
20221$0
20231$75,241
20241$75,241
20251$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Sumter Technology Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Carolina Tech College 57-0425905ASumter, SC5$150,4822025
Central Carolina Tech College 57-0686853DSumter, SC2$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sumter Technology Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCA$0 + $75,241 non-cashpaidCLASSROOM SPACE202512949349300041
2024Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCA$75,241paidCLASSROOM SPACE202443029349300604
2023Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCA$75,241paidCLASSROOM SPACE202323139349303732
2022Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCA$0 + $75,241 non-cashpaidCLASSROOM SPACE202320249349301517
2021Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCA$0 + $75,241 non-cashpaidCLASSROOM SPACE202143149349303089
2020Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCD$0 + $75,241 non-cashpaidCLASSROOM SPACE202100649349300015
2019Central Carolina Tech College Sumter, SCD$0 + $75,241 non-cashpaidCLASSROOM SPACE202000689349300300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202512949349300041
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443029349300604
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202323139349303732
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202320249349301517
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202143149349303089
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100649349300015
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202000689349300300

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352177240.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.