funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Arkansas Zoological Foundation Inc

EIN 35-2241655 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D115

Arkansas Zoological Foundation Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 35-2241655) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,301,289 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,301,289

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$143,322
20211$121,761
20221$354,849
20232$268,237
20241$413,120

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Arkansas Zoological Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Little Rock Zoological Garden 71-6014465ALittle Rock, AR5$1,295,2892024
The Saint Louis Zoo Association 43-1727309ASaint Louis, MO1$6,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arkansas Zoological Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Little Rock Zoological Garden Little Rock, ARA$413,120paidZOO PROGRAMS & EDUCATION202532869349301708
2023Little Rock Zoological Garden Little Rock, ARA$262,237paidZOO PROGRAMS & EDUCATION202413109349303421
2023The Saint Louis Zoo Association Saint Louis, MOA$6,000paidRESEARCH PROJECT202413109349303421
2022Little Rock Zoological Garden Little Rock, ARA$354,849paidEDUCATION202301939349300215
2021Little Rock Zoological Garden Little Rock, ARA$121,761paidEDUCATION202231649349300763
2020Little Rock Zoological Garden Little Rock, ARA$143,322paidEDUCATION202133129349304553

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532869349301708
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413109349303421
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301939349300215
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231649349300763
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133129349304553

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352241655.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.