funder-graph

FundersWY

Grants paid by Fund for Public Education

EIN 35-2309969 · Jackson, WY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T990

Fund for Public Education of Jackson, WY (EIN 35-2309969) reported 8 grants paid totaling $3,768,631 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,768,631

8 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20212$791,579
20222$697,701
20232$650,888
20241$664,903
20251$963,560

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Fund for Public Education, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Teton County School District #1UJackson, WY5$3,560,7932025
Teton County School Dist #1 83-0212627AJackson, WY2$201,8532022
Wonder Institute 65-1315226AJackson, WY1$5,9852023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fund for Public Education
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Teton County School District 1 Jackson, WYU$963,560paidEDUCATIONAL202621359349315182
2024Teton County School District #1 Jackson, WYU$664,903paidEDUCATIONAL202511329349306681
2023Teton County School District #1 Jackson, WYU$644,903paidPROGRAM202322649349301952
2023Wonder Institute Jackson, WYA$5,985paidROBOTICS202322649349301952
2022Teton County School District #1 Jackson, WYU$601,623paidEDUCATION202212429349302051
2022Teton County School Dist #1 Jackson, WYA$96,078paidPAYROLL ED202212429349302051
2021Teton County School District #1 Jackson, WYU$685,804paidEducation202133129349303013
2021Teton County School Dist #1 Jackson, WYA$105,775paidPayroll ED202133129349303013

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202621359349315182
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511329349306681
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322649349301952
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202212429349302051
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202133129349303013

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352309969.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.