funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Lawrence Foundation Inc

EIN 35-2319113 · Cedarhurst, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99

The Lawrence Foundation Inc of Cedarhurst, NY (EIN 35-2319113) reported 6 grants paid totaling $168,258 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$168,258

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$23,874
20211$47,321
20221$29,353
20231$32,514
20241$11,742
20251$23,454

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Lawrence Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various and Small Amounts to VariouULawrence, NY6$168,2582025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Lawrence Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various and Small Amounts to Variou Lawrence, NYU$23,454paidASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT BRIDES202601569349100600
2024Various and Small Amounts to Variou Lawrence, NYU$11,742paidASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT BRIDES202501609349100000
2023Various and Small Amounts to Variou Lawrence, NYU$32,514paidASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT BRIDES202401919349100300
2022Various and Small Amounts to Variou Lawrence, NYU$29,353paidASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT BRIDES202302369349100200
2021Various and Small Amounts to Variou Lawrence, NYU$47,321paidASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT BRIDES202232499349100758
2020Various and Small Amounts to Variou Lawrence, NYU$23,874paidASSISTANCE TO INDIGENT BRIDES202103019349100200

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601569349100600
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501609349100000
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202401919349100300
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302369349100200
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202232499349100758
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103019349100200

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352319113.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.