funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by UW-Platteville Real Estate Foundation Inc

EIN 35-2396254 · Platteville, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

UW-Platteville Real Estate Foundation Inc of Platteville, WI (EIN 35-2396254) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,038,072 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,038,072

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$200,000
20191$200,000
20201$100,000
20211$167,178
20221$291,800
20231$289,369
20241$289,725
20251$500,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from UW-Platteville Real Estate Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
UW-Platteville Foundation Inc 39-6051705APlatteville, WI8$2,038,0722025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by UW-Platteville Real Estate Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202630509349300228
2024UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$289,725paidGENERAL SUPPORT202500159349300115
2023UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$289,369paidGENERAL SUPPORT202430309349301533
2022UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$291,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202310539349301756
2021UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$167,178paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230489349301213
2020UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$100,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101259349302850
2019UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$200,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202041909349301319
2018UW-Platteville Foundation Inc Platteville, WIA$200,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941309349302239

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630509349300228
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500159349300115
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430309349301533
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202310539349301756
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202230489349301213
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101259349302850
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202041909349301319
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201941309349302239

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352396254.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.