funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Spring Lake First Aid & Emergency

EIN 35-2398514 · Spring Lake, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE M11

Spring Lake First Aid & Emergency of Spring Lake, NJ (EIN 35-2398514) reported 3 grants paid totaling $10,376 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,376

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$2,084
20241$8,292

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Spring Lake First Aid & Emergency, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Spring Lake Police Department 46-1966834DSpring Lake, NJ3$10,3762024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Spring Lake First Aid & Emergency
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Spring Lake Police Department Spring Lake, NJD$8,292paidSupport202502109349100415
2023Spring Lake Police Department Spring Lake, NJD$1,584paidTO PROVIDE FIRST AID BAGS TO THE POLICE DEPARTMENT202411769349100311
2023Spring Lake Police Association Spring Lake, NJC$500paidTOUCH A TRUCK SPONSOR202411769349100311

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502109349100415
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411769349100311

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352398514.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.