funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by Safebuild Alliance Foundation

EIN 35-2585335 · Aumsville, OR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B03

Safebuild Alliance Foundation of Aumsville, OR (EIN 35-2585335) reported 13 grants paid totaling $90,477 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$90,477

13 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$22,441
20196$29,386
20202$11,000
20222$27,650

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Safebuild Alliance Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Contructing Hope Pre-ApprenticeshipUPortland, OR3$21,4002020
Latinobuilt Foundation 84-3334408BPortland, OR1$18,0002022
Humanus Solutions LLCUSeattle, WA1$11,0002019
Lines for Life 93-0725294BPortland, OR1$9,6502022
Columbia County School District St Helens School District #502USaint Helens, OR1$8,0002020
All Hands Raised 93-1149789BPortland, OR1$5,0002018
Safebuild Alliance 20-5092779CGresham, OR1$3,7862019
St Helens School District 502USaint Helens, OR1$3,7412018
Key Electrical Construction IncUHillsboro, OR1$3,6002019
Kids Chance of Oregon 46-3415554BLake Oswego, OR1$3,5002019
Portland Commercial Construction 20-8842641DPortland, OR1$2,8002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Safebuild Alliance Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Latinobuilt Foundation Portland, ORB$18,000paidCHARITABLE202312569349100906
2022Lines for Life Portland, ORB$9,650paidCHARITABLE202312569349100906
2020Columbia County School District St Helens School District #502 Saint Helens, ORU$8,000paidCHARITABLE202121039349100222
2020Contructing Hope Pre-Apprenticeship Portland, ORU$3,000paidCHARITABLE202121039349100222
2019Humanus Solutions LLC Seattle, WAU$11,000paidCHARITABLE202040879349100504
2019Contructing Hope Pre-Apprenticeship Portland, ORU$4,700paidCHARITABLE202040879349100504
2019Safebuild Alliance Gresham, ORC$3,786paidCHARITABLE202040879349100504
2019Key Electrical Construction Inc Hillsboro, ORU$3,600paidCHARITABLE202040879349100504
2019Kids Chance of Oregon Lake Oswego, ORB$3,500paidCHARITABLE202040879349100504
2019Portland Commercial Construction Portland, ORD$2,800paidCHARITABLE202040879349100504
2018Contructing Hope Pre-Apprenticeship Portland, ORU$13,700paidCHARITABLE201911359349103971
2018All Hands Raised Portland, ORB$5,000paidCHARITABLE201911359349103971
2018St Helens School District 502 Saint Helens, ORU$3,741paidCHARITABLE201911359349103971

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312569349100906
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121039349100222
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202040879349100504
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911359349103971

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352585335.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.