funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Clearwater Chapter of the Military Officers Association of America

EIN 35-2691533 · Palm Harbor, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W30

Clearwater Chapter of the Military Officers Association of America of Palm Harbor, FL (EIN 35-2691533) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,500

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$3,500
20231$1,000
20241$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Clearwater Chapter of the Military Officers Association of America, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
K9 Partners for Patriots Inc 47-1871810BBrooksville, FL1$2,0002020
Clearwater High SchoolUClearwater, FL1$1,5002020
Moaa Crisis Relief FoundationUAlexandria, VA2$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clearwater Chapter of the Military Officers Association of America
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Moaa Crisis Relief Foundation Alexandria, VAU$0paidContribute to fund202513219349100936
2023Moaa Crisis Relief Foundation Alexandria, VAU$1,000paidContribute to fund202403209349106630
2020K9 Partners for Patriots Inc Brooksville, FLB$2,000paidTrain service dogs202341369349100414
2020Clearwater High School Clearwater, FLU$1,500paidScholarship for JROTC graduate202341369349100414

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202513219349100936
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403209349106630
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202341369349100414

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352691533.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.