funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Cog Inc

EIN 35-2756619 · NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cog Inc of NV (EIN 35-2756619) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,450 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,450

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$2,450
20232$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Cog Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VariousUVarious, NV2$2,4002023
City Mission Las VegasULas Vegas, NV2$502023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cog Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Various Various, NVU$0paidpurchase of food assistance to needy clothing direct gift donation to individual street persons in need.202512959349100101
2023City Mission Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$0paidsocial services organization202512959349100101
2022Various Various, NVU$2,400paidpurchase of food assistance to needy clothing direct gift donation to individual street persons in need.202310589349100701
2022City Mission Las Vegas Las Vegas, NVU$50paidsocial services organization202310589349100701

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202512959349100101
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202310589349100701

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/352756619.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.