funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Guilford a Deitch 4 Itr Xxxxx3002

EIN 35-6008439 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Guilford a Deitch 4 Itr Xxxxx3002 of Chicago, IL (EIN 35-6008439) reported 8 grants paid totaling $362,550 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$362,550

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$37,791
20191$40,929
20201$43,262
20211$40,850
20221$54,158
20231$47,078
20241$46,239
20251$52,243

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Guilford a Deitch 4 Itr Xxxxx3002, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis 35-1955872DIndianapolis, IN8$362,5502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Guilford a Deitch 4 Itr Xxxxx3002
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$52,243paidGENERAL202641269349102639
2024Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$46,239paidGENERAL202521279349101537
2023Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$47,078paidGENERAL202441219349101504
2022Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$54,158paidGENERAL202311219349102016
2021Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$40,850paidGENERAL202211159349101026
2020Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$43,262paidGENERAL202101179349101420
2019Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$40,929paidGENERAL202021629349101732
2018Indiana University Hospital Co Methodis Indianapolis, IND$37,791paidGENERAL201902489349100905

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641269349102639
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521279349101537
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441219349101504
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349102016
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101026
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349101420
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021629349101732
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201902489349100905

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356008439.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.