funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Irving Williams Xxxxx9007

EIN 35-6009171 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Irving Williams Xxxxx9007 of Chicago, IL (EIN 35-6009171) reported 6 grants paid totaling $144,998 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$144,998

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$21,332
20211$22,106
20221$26,011
20231$27,148
20241$22,666
20251$25,735

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Irving Williams Xxxxx9007, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Meridian Heights Presbyterian 35-0965666CIndianapolis, IN6$144,9982025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Irving Williams Xxxxx9007
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Indianapolis, INC$25,735paidGENERAL202543429349100219
2024First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Indianapolis, INC$22,666paidGENERAL202413449349101301
2023First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Indianapolis, INC$27,148paidGENERAL202410169349101311
2022First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Indianapolis, INC$26,011paidGENERAL202330129349100638
2021First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Indianapolis, INC$22,106paidGENERAL202220109349100512
2019First Meridian Heights Presbyterian Indianapolis, INC$21,332paidGENERAL201943439349100754

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202543429349100219
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413449349101301
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202410169349101311
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202330129349100638
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202220109349100512
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0201943439349100754

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356009171.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.