funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Ball Brothers Fbo YMCA Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 35-6009771 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ball Brothers Fbo YMCA Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6009771) reported 8 grants paid totaling $311,889 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$311,889

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$35,682
20191$40,732
20201$38,826
20211$44,425
20221$45,453
20231$38,306
20241$42,376
20251$26,089

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Ball Brothers Fbo YMCA Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie inUMuncie, IN8$311,8892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ball Brothers Fbo YMCA Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$26,089paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202641149349100334
2024Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$42,376paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521149349101727
2023Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$38,306paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202441149349101704
2022Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$45,453paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349100016
2021Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$44,425paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202201199349101400
2020Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$38,826paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202141209349101104
2019Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$40,732paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011289349100426
2018Young Mens Christian Assn (ymca) of Muncie in Muncie, INU$35,682paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201941299349100934

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641149349100334
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521149349101727
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441149349101704
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311179349100016
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201199349101400
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141209349101104
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011289349100426
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941299349100934

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356009771.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.