funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Burt Whiteley Trust Fbo Public Parks

EIN 35-6009798 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Burt Whiteley Trust Fbo Public Parks of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6009798) reported 7 grants paid totaling $37,959 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$37,959

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$5,644
20201$4,720
20211$5,422
20221$5,288
20231$7,233
20241$4,706
20251$4,946

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Burt Whiteley Trust Fbo Public Parks, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Muncie Park & Recreation DepartmentUMuncie, IN7$37,9592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Burt Whiteley Trust Fbo Public Parks
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$4,946paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202601149349100145
2024Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$4,706paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531149349102368
2023Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$7,233paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202411149349101606
2022Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$5,288paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349101401
2021Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$5,422paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241199349100819
2020Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$4,720paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202121209349101602
2019Muncie Park & Recreation Department Muncie, INU$5,644paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011289349100636

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601149349100145
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531149349102368
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411149349101606
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311179349101401
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241199349100819
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121209349101602
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011289349100636

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356009798.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.