funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 35-6013421 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6013421) reported 31 grants paid totaling $834,212 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$834,212

31 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$121,026
20194$115,000
20204$100,000
20214$90,000
20224$85,000
20234$75,000
20244$137,098
20253$111,088

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John BrowningUEvansville, IN7$273,3962025
St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S DowlandUSt Meinrad, IN7$273,3962025
St Mary's Catholic ChurchUEvansville, IN8$106,2602025
Monastery of St ClareUEvansville, IN7$90,3902024
St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Lisa Castlebury TreasurerUSt Meinrad, IN1$45,3852018
Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn John Browning PresidentUEvansville, IN1$45,3852018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$47,609paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202601149349100140
2025St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$47,609paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202601149349100140
2025St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$15,870paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202601149349100140
2024Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$51,412paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531149349102223
2024St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$51,412paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531149349102223
2024St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$17,137paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531149349102223
2024Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$17,137paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202531149349102223
2023St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$28,125paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421149349100742
2023Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$28,125paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421149349100742
2023Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$9,375paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421149349100742
2023St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$9,375paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202421149349100742
2022Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$31,875paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349101206
2022St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$31,875paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349101206
2022St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$10,625paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349101206
2022Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$10,625paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311179349101206
2021St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$33,750paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202221199349101107
2021Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$33,750paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202221199349101107
2021St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$11,250paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202221199349101107
2021Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$11,250paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202221199349101107
2020St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$37,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202121209349101107
2020Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$37,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202121209349101107
2020Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$12,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202121209349101107
2020St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$12,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202121209349101107
2019St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, INU$43,125paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011289349101021
2019Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, INU$43,125paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011289349101021
2019Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$14,375paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011289349101021
2019St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$14,375paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011289349101021
2018St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Lisa Castlebury Treasurer St Meinrad, INU$45,385paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201901289349100830
2018Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn John Browning President Evansville, INU$45,385paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201901289349100830
2018Monastery of St Clare Evansville, INU$15,128paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201901289349100830
2018St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, INU$15,128paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201901289349100830

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601149349100140
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531149349102223
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421149349100742
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311179349101206
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349101107
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121209349101107
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011289349101021
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901289349100830

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356013421.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.