Grants paid by Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
EIN 35-6013421 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of Evansville, IN (EIN 35-6013421) reported 31 grants paid totaling $834,212 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$834,212
31 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $121,026 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $115,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $100,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $90,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $85,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $75,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $137,098 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $111,088 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mary Helfrich Charitable Tuw Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning | U | Evansville, IN | 7 | $273,396 | 2025 |
| St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland | U | St Meinrad, IN | 7 | $273,396 | 2025 |
| St Mary's Catholic Church | U | Evansville, IN | 8 | $106,260 | 2025 |
| Monastery of St Clare | U | Evansville, IN | 7 | $90,390 | 2024 |
| St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Lisa Castlebury Treasurer | U | St Meinrad, IN | 1 | $45,385 | 2018 |
| Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn John Browning President | U | Evansville, IN | 1 | $45,385 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $47,609 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202601149349100140 |
| 2025 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $47,609 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202601149349100140 |
| 2025 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $15,870 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202601149349100140 |
| 2024 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $51,412 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531149349102223 |
| 2024 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $51,412 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531149349102223 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $17,137 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531149349102223 |
| 2024 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $17,137 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531149349102223 |
| 2023 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $28,125 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421149349100742 |
| 2023 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $28,125 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421149349100742 |
| 2023 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $9,375 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421149349100742 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $9,375 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202421149349100742 |
| 2022 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $31,875 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311179349101206 |
| 2022 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $31,875 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311179349101206 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $10,625 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311179349101206 |
| 2022 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $10,625 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311179349101206 |
| 2021 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $33,750 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221199349101107 |
| 2021 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $33,750 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221199349101107 |
| 2021 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $11,250 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221199349101107 |
| 2021 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $11,250 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221199349101107 |
| 2020 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $37,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202121209349101107 |
| 2020 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $37,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202121209349101107 |
| 2020 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202121209349101107 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $12,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202121209349101107 |
| 2019 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Pam S Dowland St Meinrad, IN | U | $43,125 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202011289349101021 |
| 2019 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn President John Browning Evansville, IN | U | $43,125 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202011289349101021 |
| 2019 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $14,375 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202011289349101021 |
| 2019 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $14,375 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202011289349101021 |
| 2018 | St Meinrad Archabbey Attn Lisa Castlebury Treasurer St Meinrad, IN | U | $45,385 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201901289349100830 |
| 2018 | Reitz Memorial Catholic High School Attn John Browning President Evansville, IN | U | $45,385 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201901289349100830 |
| 2018 | Monastery of St Clare Evansville, IN | U | $15,128 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201901289349100830 |
| 2018 | St Mary's Catholic Church Evansville, IN | U | $15,128 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 201901289349100830 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601149349100140 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531149349102223 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421149349100742 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311179349101206 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221199349101107 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121209349101107 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011289349101021 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901289349100830 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356013421.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.