funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Lorenz G Schumm Trust

EIN 35-6017854 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lorenz G Schumm Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 35-6017854) reported 8 grants paid totaling $52,613 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$52,613

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,198
20191$6,471
20201$6,344
20211$6,409
20221$7,406
20231$6,521
20241$6,052
20251$7,212

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Lorenz G Schumm Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
La Porte Historical SocietyULa Porte, IN8$52,6132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lorenz G Schumm Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$7,212paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349104102
2024La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$6,052paidGENERAL SUPPORT202521169349100822
2023La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$6,521paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401079349101235
2022La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$7,406paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311029349102401
2021La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$6,409paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201179349101025
2020La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$6,344paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121099349101002
2019La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$6,471paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021159349101207
2018La Porte Historical Society La Porte, INU$6,198paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941239349102034

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349104102
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521169349100822
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349101235
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349102401
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201179349101025
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121099349101002
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021159349101207
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349102034

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356017854.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.