funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Corporal Harvey Schick Memorial Trust

EIN 35-6017856 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P27I

Corporal Harvey Schick Memorial Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 35-6017856) reported 8 grants paid totaling $142,046 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$142,046

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,561
20191$17,578
20201$17,986
20211$17,823
20221$18,616
20231$17,971
20241$17,638
20251$16,873

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Corporal Harvey Schick Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of la Porte IndianaULa Porte, IN5$88,9212025
YMCA of la Porte Indiana Attn Exec DirectorULa Porte, IN3$53,1252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Corporal Harvey Schick Memorial Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025YMCA of la Porte Indiana La Porte, INU$16,873paidGENERAL SUPPORT202621289349102547
2024YMCA of la Porte Indiana La Porte, INU$17,638paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349102320
2023YMCA of la Porte Indiana La Porte, INU$17,971paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431169349102008
2022YMCA of la Porte Indiana La Porte, INU$18,616paidGENERAL SUPPORT202321089349100202
2021YMCA of la Porte Indiana La Porte, INU$17,823paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221179349101412
2020YMCA of la Porte Indiana Attn Exec Director La Porte, INU$17,986paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141009349101004
2019YMCA of la Porte Indiana Attn Exec Director La Porte, INU$17,578paidGENERAL SUPPORT202020769349100962
2018YMCA of la Porte Indiana Attn Exec Director La Porte, INU$17,561paidGENERAL SUPPORT201920959349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621289349102547
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501149349102320
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431169349102008
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321089349100202
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221179349101412
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141009349101004
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020769349100962
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920959349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/356017856.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.